Grazebrook Homes Limited
Registered name: GRAZEBROOK HOMES LIMITED
Part of Trusted Hands Care Group Ltd groupGrazebrook Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £593k and 52 employees.
Grazebrook Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £593k and 52 employees. The company is classified under “residential care activities for the elderly and disabled” and is based in Dudley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dudley, West Midlands
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Grazebrook Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 52
- Net assets
- £593k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 7 Aug 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 48 | 55 | 50 | 52 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £701k | £724 | £45.8k | £8k |
| Net assets | £375k | £402k | £198k | £593k |
| Fixed assets | £27.7k | £29.7k | £24.4k | £21.1k |
| Current assets | £850k | £508k | £484k | £807k |
| Debtors | £135k | £55.1k | £0 | £799k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £2.5k | £2.5k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £593k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 52
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £2.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £21.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trusted Hands Care Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Grazebrook Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Cobden Street Bungalow LtdFigures not disclosed
- Elmdon Care Home LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mereside Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roughcote Hall (Stoke) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Roughcote Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Minster Care Group LimitedSurrey · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £143m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 3,562
- Bondcare (London) LtdManchester · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £108m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 2,200
- Park Homes (UK) LimitedBradford · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £44.5m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 1,241
- Beaumont Care Homes LimitedChesterfield · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £72.2m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 1,756
- Comfort Care Services (UK) LtdSlough · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £23.4m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 389
- Grove Care LimitedGodalming · Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 229
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.