Leopard Pictures Ltd.
Registered name: LEOPARD PICTURES LTD.
Part of Argonon Ltd groupLeopard Pictures Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£6.5m and 1 employee.
Leopard Pictures Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£6.5m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Leopard Films Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Leopard Pictures Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£6.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£963k | −£404k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£963k | −£404k | — | — |
| Staff costs | — | £85.4k | £28.1k | £5.9k |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£107k | −£67.3k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼33.3% | ▼66.7% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £302 | £1.4k | £128 | £0 |
| Net assets | −£6.2m | −£6.6m | −£6.5m | −£6.5m |
| Fixed assets | £4.6k | £102 | £6.3k | £4.1k |
| Current assets | £397k | £796k | £354k | £385k |
| Debtors | £51k | £329k | £1.1k | £451 |
| Deferred income | £475k | £319k | £108k | £28.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▼74%
- Now £28.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▼35%
- Now £4.1k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Argonon Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Leopard Films Limited75–100%
- Leopard Pictures Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Leopard Pictures (At) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Windfall Films (Treasures) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Argonon International LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pinewood Group LimitedIver · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £226m
- Profit
- £37.6m
- Staff
- 268
- On-Set Location Services LimitedWilden · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 63
- SP Film Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £67m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 29
- Marv Studios LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Blue Zoo Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 278
- Pomvom UK LimitedDerby · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £31.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 413
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.