Tracker Marine Limited
Registered name: TRACKER MARINE LIMITED
Part of Joedan Holdings Limited groupTracker Marine Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £910k and 30 employees.
Tracker Marine Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £910k and 30 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of doors and windows of metal” and is based in Southampton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Southampton, South East
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tracker Marine Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £910k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 27 | 30 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼15.6% | ▲11.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £42.2k | £132k | £105k |
| Net assets | £495k | £778k | £910k |
| Fixed assets | £88.2k | £252k | £204k |
| Current assets | £804k | £957k | £992k |
| Debtors | £401k | £351k | £277k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲17%
- Now £910k
- Cash at bank
- ▼20%
- Now £105k
- Headcount
- ▲11%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼19%
- Now £204k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Joedan Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tracker Marine Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Joedan Manufacturing (U.K.) LimitedRev. £14.9m · Profit £479k
- Micron Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Coastline Home Improvements Iow LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Micron Aluminium Doors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Micron Conservatories Windows and Doors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Micron Home Improvements LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Strongdor LimitedCarnforth · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £26.6m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 153
- Iq Glass Solutions LimitedAmersham · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £22.2m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 75
- Metal Technology LimitedAntrim · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £24.3m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 81
- Colorminium (London) LtdChelmsford · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £35.6m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 63
- Granada Glazing LimitedSheffield · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 77
- Garador LimitedSomerset · Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
- Revenue
- £26.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 125
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.