Left Handed Golf Limited
Registered name: LEFT HANDED GOLF LIMITED
Part of The Trustees Of The Thomas Albert Hilliard Discretionary Trust groupLeft Handed Golf Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £2.7m and 6 employees.
Left Handed Golf Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £2.7m and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)” and is based in Ewell; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ewell, London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Left Handed Golf Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £2.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲14.3% | ▼12.5% | ▼14.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £726k | £321k | £425k | £896k |
| Net assets | £1.9m | £2.2m | £2.4m | £2.7m |
| Fixed assets | £6.7k | £5k | £3.4k | £1.9k |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £2.8m | £2.8m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £501k | £1.4m | £1.2m | £1.3m |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £2.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲111%
- Now £896k
- Headcount
- ▼14%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼45%
- Now £1.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Trustees Of The Thomas Albert Hilliard Discretionary Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Dwellcourt Limited75–100%
- Golf Retail Group Limited75–100%
- Left Handed Golf Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Silvermere Golf Store LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £1.9m
- Doug McClelland Golf Stores LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Euro Select Golf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Internet Golf Store LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wickes Group PLCWatford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £37.8m
- Staff
- 7,769
- Warren James (Jewellers) LimitedOther retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £33.5m
- Staff
- 1,228
- Blue Diamond UK LimitedEastleigh · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £365m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 4,692
- Shop TJC LimitedFeltham · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £78.9m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 230
- Woodthorpe Hall Garden Centres LimitedAlford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 1,997
- Mandarin Slate LimitedMonmouth · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 247
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.