Unique Door Panels Ltd
Registered name: UNIQUE DOOR PANELS LTD
Part of Teqnion Ab groupUnique Door Panels Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.2m and 19 employees.
Unique Door Panels Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.2m and 19 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of builders ware of plastic” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Unique Door Panels Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 29 | 26 | 19 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼10.3% | ▼26.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.4m | £1.8m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | £1.8m | £2.1m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £102k | £101k | £74.6k |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £2.8m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £727k | £725k | £555k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲6%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲14%
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- ▼27%
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £74.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Teqnion Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Teqnion UK Ltd75–100%
- Unique Door Panels Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Unique Composite Doors LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (10)
- Surge Protection Devices LimitedRev. £3.7m · Profit £1.7m
- Abercromby Vending Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Avelair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Awarded 2U LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Belle Coachworks Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Birkett Bogmats LimitedRev. — · Profit £428k
- HT Servo LtdFigures not disclosed
- Merridale LtdFigures not disclosed
- Teq Shanty LtdFigures not disclosed
- UK Lanyard Makers LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sustainable Drainage Systems LimitedBiddisham · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £34.8m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 153
- Victorian House (Sales) LtdAmmanford · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 272
- Fixfast LtdAylesford · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £33.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 109
- Marwood Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £26.3m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 194
- Spicgem LimitedOlney · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £16.1m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 120
- Subframes UK LimitedAlfreton · Manufacture of builders ware of plastic
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 84
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.