Company No. 04988074 · Incorporated 8 Dec 2003
Premier Marinas (Gosport) Limited
Registered name: PREMIER MARINAS (GOSPORT) LIMITED
Part of Mills & Reeve LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southampton
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mills & Reeve LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Mills & Reeve Trust Corporation Limited75–100%
- Gower Place Investments Limited75–100%
- Premier Marinas Holdings Limited75–100%
- Premier Marinas Limited75–100%
- Premier Marinas (Gosport) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (24)
- Dart Marina Hotel LimitedRev. £4m · Profit £134k
- Boatcare Marine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boatfolk Marina Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dart Marina LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Falmouth Yacht Marina LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gosport Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gosport Real Estate LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hys Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Willment Marine LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Noss on Dart Hotel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Boat Club LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Bangor) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Brighton) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Dart) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Deacons) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (East Cowes) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Eastbourne) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Hamble) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Haslar) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Portland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Southsea) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Trafalgar Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Marinas (Weymouth) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Dartmouth-Kingswear Floating Bridge Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.