Ebac Industrial Products Limited
Registered name: EBAC INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
Part of Ebac Holdings Limited groupEbac Industrial Products Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £5m and 14 employees.
Ebac Industrial Products Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £5m and 14 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electric domestic appliances” and is based in Bishop Auckland; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bishop Auckland, North East
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent undertaking of the smallest group within which the company belongs and for which group financial statements are prepared is Ebac Holdings Limited, which has its registered office at Ketton ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ebac Industrial Products Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2020 | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £21.5k | £703k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £21.5k | £703k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 24 | 26 | 17 | 14 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £898 | £27k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲3163% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼14.3% | ▲8.3% | ▼34.6% | ▼17.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1.4m | £1.8m | £728k | £135k | £242k |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £3.9m | £4.6m | £4.9m | £5m |
| Fixed assets | £829k | £558k | £349k | £162k | £134k |
| Current assets | £8.7m | £10m | £10.4m | £11.9m | £12.2m |
| Debtors | £168k | £299k | £387k | £553k | £361k |
| Deferred income | — | £57.8k | £33.5k | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲79%
- Now £242k
- Headcount
- ▼18%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼18%
- Now £134k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ebac Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ebac Group Limited75–100%
- Ebac Industrial Products Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ebac LimitedRev. £15.9m · Profit −£4.9m
- Ebac Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Numatic International LimitedCamberley · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,479
- Audio Partnership PLCLondon · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £864k
- Staff
- 61
- Monitor Audio LimitedRayleigh · Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £434k
- Staff
- 73
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.