G.P.S Lettings Limited
Registered name: G.P.S LETTINGS LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Holding Limited groupG.P.S Lettings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Oct 2024 show net assets of -£23.9k and 6 employees.
G.P.S Lettings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024 showed net assets of −£23.9k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Camberley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley, South East
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
G.P.S Lettings Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- −£23.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 28 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 12 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33.3% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £103k | £93k | £23.1k |
| Net assets | £103k | £57.2k | −£23.9k |
| Fixed assets | £15k | £41.4k | £1.2k |
| Current assets | £225k | £189k | £84.6k |
| Debtors | £122k | £96k | £61.5k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼142%
- Now −£23.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼75%
- Now £23.1k
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼97%
- Now £1.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Abacus Bidco Limited75–100%
- Acorn (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Acorn Limited75–100%
- G.P.S Lettings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Acorn Estate Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Acorn Land & Strategic Property Division LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Payne (Blackheath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Payne (Greenwich) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Payne (Lee) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Payne (Lettings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- John Payne (Westcombe Park) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stuart Challis LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.