Incredible Management Ltd
Registered name: INCREDIBLE MANAGEMENT LTD
Part of Incredible Management Group (Parent) Limited groupIncredible Management Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £3.8m and 4 employees.
Incredible Management Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £3.8m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Incredible Management Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £3.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1.7m | £2m | £1.9m |
| Net assets | £2m | £2.9m | £3.8m |
| Fixed assets | £2.8k | £252k | £501k |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £3.2m | £3.4m |
| Debtors | £11.5k | £133k | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲30%
- Now £3.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼6%
- Now £1.9m
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲98%
- Now £501k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Incredible Management Group (Parent) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Incredible Management Group Limited75–100%
- Incredible Management Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Incredible Management Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S.J.M. LimitedStockport · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £487m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Fraser Capital Management LimitedLiverpool · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 797
- Reader Offers LimitedColchester · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 148
- Aquavista Watersides LtdNottinghamshire · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 183
- Genba Digital LimitedLondon · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 19
- Howletts and Port Lympne Estates LimitedLympne · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 357
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.