Signum Solutions Limited
Registered name: SIGNUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Vision33 Holdings Limited groupSignum Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £137k and 22 employees.
Signum Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £137k and 22 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Daresbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active - Proposal to Strike off
- Location
- Daresbury, North West
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Signum Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £137k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 20 | 24 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲11.1% | ▲20% | ▼8.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £824k | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.2m |
| Net assets | £90.5k | £169k | £187k | £137k |
| Fixed assets | £5.6k | £8.4k | £5.4k | — |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.9m | £1.8m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £460k | £420k | £585k | £287k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼26%
- Now £137k
- Cash at bank
- ▲10%
- Now £1.2m
- Headcount
- ▼8%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vision33 Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Signum Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Vision33 LimitedRev. £16.8m · Profit £27.2k
- Orchard House Solutions LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.