Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 04885191 · Incorporated 2 Sep 2003

Integrated Care Solutions (East Kent) Holdings Limited

Registered name: INTEGRATED CARE SOLUTIONS (EAST KENT) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Integrated Care Solutions (East Kent) Holdings Limited made £375k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Integrated Care Solutions (East Kent) Holdings Limited reported £375k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 54% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “general public administration activities” and is based in Nottingham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection O · Public administration and defenceSIC 84110General public administration activities
Status
Active
Location
Nottingham, East Midlands
Age
23 yrs · since 2003
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£375k
Growth ▼54.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£200k£550k£215k£821k£375k
Profit (best available)£200k£550k£215k£821k£375k
Employees (average)00000
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲175%▼60.9%▲281.9%▼54.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£130k£130k£130k£130k£130k
Fixed assets£130k£130k———
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £130k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (1)

Minority corporate shareholders

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £375k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.