Company No. 06948062 · Incorporated 30 Jun 2009
Kent Vanwall Limited
Registered name: KENT VANWALL LIMITED
Part of Pace Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pace Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pace Bidco Limited75–100%
- Equitix Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Equitix Capital Eurobond Limited75–100%
- Equitix Healthcare Limited75–100%
- Kent Vanwall Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Equitix Healthcare (Leeds) Holdings LimitedRev. £18.5m · Profit £1.1m
- Roehampton Hospital Holdings LimitedRev. £17.9m · Profit £1.4m
- Bradford & Airedale (Lift) Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equitix Healthcare (Lancaster) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.