Latus Group (Idc) Ltd
Registered name: LATUS GROUP (IDC) LTD
Part of Northedge Capital LLP groupLatus Group (Idc) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £3.3m and 43 employees.
Latus Group (Idc) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £3.3m and 43 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Hull; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hull, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Latus Group BidCo Limited. The ultimate controlling party is League TopCo Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Latus Group (Idc) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 43
- Net assets
- £3.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 59 | 73 | 66 | 43 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼34.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £991k | £340k | £607k | £364k |
| Net assets | £3.2m | £2.7m | £2.7m | £3.3m |
| Fixed assets | £377k | £173k | £105k | £85.3k |
| Current assets | £3.5m | £3.4m | £3.3m | £3.7m |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £1.2m | £1.3m | £936k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲25%
- Now £3.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼40%
- Now £364k
- Headcount
- ▼35%
- Now 43
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼19%
- Now £85.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northedge Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Northedge Capital Nominee Limited50–75%
- League Topco Limited75–100%
- League Midco Limited75–100%
- League Bidco Limited75–100%
- L3 Essence Ltd75–100%
- Latus Group Debtco Limited75–100%
- Latus Group Bidco Limited75–100%
- Latus Group (Idc) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Centreline Aviation Medical Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Latus Group (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Latus Health LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oh Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Peritus Health Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.