Eastleigh Care Homes Limited
Registered name: EASTLEIGH CARE HOMES LIMITED
Part of Welford Topco Limited groupEastleigh Care Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£12.1k.
Eastleigh Care Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£12.1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other residential care activities” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eastleigh Care Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£12.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £625k | £1.7m | — |
| Cost of sales | — | £438k | £1.2m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £187k | £542k | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £26.4k | £12.5k | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £20.6k | £2k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £20.6k | £2k | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 3.3% | 0.1% | — |
| Gross margin | — | 29.9% | 31% | — |
| Revenue per employee | — | £62.5k | £175k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £2.1k | £204 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £9.7k | £433k | £271k | £118k |
| Net assets | £1.9k | £22.5k | £24.5k | −£12.1k |
| Fixed assets | £105k | £107k | £166k | £64.5k |
| Current assets | £480k | £1.2m | £1.7m | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £8.6k | £6.2k | £19.3k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼149%
- Now −£12.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▼56%
- Now £118k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼61%
- Now £64.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Welford Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Welford Healthcare Ltd75–100%
- Welford Bidco 4 Limited75–100%
- Eastleigh Care Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Eastleigh Care Homes - Raleigh Mead LimitedRev. £6.6m · Profit £1.3m
- Eastleigh Care Homes - Minehead LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit £898k
- Eastleigh Care Homes - East Street LimitedRev. £3.4m · Profit £559k
- Eastleigh Care Homes - HR LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superphase Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Superphase LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bright Futures Care LimitedLymm · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £42m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 666
- Connected Health Domiciliary Care LimitedBelfast · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 1,035
- Hexagon Care Services LimitedPreston · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £53.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 815
- Nellsar LimitedHertfordshire · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £43.8m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 865
- Bagshot Rehab Centre LimitedSurrey · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 120
- Halliwell Homes LimitedEccles · Other residential care activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 157
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.