Hidden Travel (Flights) Limited
Registered name: HIDDEN TRAVEL (FLIGHTS) LIMITED
Part of Stone VP (No. 1) Limited groupHidden Travel (Flights) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £2k.
Hidden Travel (Flights) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “tour operator activities” and is based in Worcester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester, West Midlands
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hidden Travel (Flights) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £2k | £2k | £2k | £2k |
| Current assets | £2k | £2k | £2k | £2k |
| Debtors | £2k | £2k | £2k | £2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stone VP (No. 1) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Stone Venture Partners Limited75–100%
- Hidden Travel Holdings Limited75–100%
- Hidden Travel Group Limited75–100%
- Hidden Travel (Flights) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Hidden Travel One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hidden Travel Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hidden Travel Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solos Holidays LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Virgin Holidays LimitedCrawley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £539m
- Profit
- £35.7m
- Staff
- 18
- Boketto Newco LimitedWitney · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £482m
- Profit
- £31.4m
- Staff
- —
- Wendy Wu Tours LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £53.8m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 63
- Lanza & Baucina LimitedLondon · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £49.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 12
- Alfa Holidays LimitedChorley · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £48.7m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 42
- Naturetrek LimitedAlton · Tour operator activities
- Revenue
- £29.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 44
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.