Teamframes Limited
Registered name: TEAMFRAMES LIMITED
Part of GCH Corporation Limited groupTeamframes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£340k and 31 employees.
Teamframes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£340k and 31 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)” and is based in East Sussex; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- East Sussex, South East
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Whiteline (Group) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Teamframes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 31
- Net assets
- −£340k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £10.2m | £10m | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £8.2m | £8.2m | — | — |
| Gross profit | £2m | £1.8m | — | — |
| Operating profit | £394k | −£48.6k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £394k | −£48.2k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £321k | −£52.2k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £321k | −£52.2k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 26 | 30 | 31 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 3.1% | −0.5% | — | — |
| Gross margin | 19.9% | 18.2% | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £392k | £386k | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £12.3k | −£2k | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼1.5% | — | — |
| Profit growth | — | ▼116.3% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲15.4% | ▲3.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £350k | £71.9k | £204k | £138k |
| Net assets | £118k | £65.9k | −£121k | −£340k |
| Fixed assets | £227k | £252k | £381k | £324k |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £820k | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £354k | £254k | £720k | £877k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£340k
- Cash at bank
- ▼32%
- Now £138k
- Headcount
- ▲3%
- Now 31
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £324k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GCH Corporation Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Whiteline (Group) Ltd75–100%
- Teamframes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Whiteline Manufacturing LimitedRev. £20.8m · Profit £1.2m
- Whiteline Aluminium LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Wickes Group PLCWatford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £37.8m
- Staff
- 7,769
- Warren James (Jewellers) LimitedOther retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £33.5m
- Staff
- 1,228
- Blue Diamond UK LimitedEastleigh · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £365m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 4,692
- Shop TJC LimitedFeltham · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £78.9m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 230
- Woodthorpe Hall Garden Centres LimitedAlford · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £128m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 1,997
- Mandarin Slate LimitedMonmouth · Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 247
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.