City & Country Commercial Ltd
Registered name: CITY & COUNTRY COMMERCIAL LTD
Part of City & Country Group PLC groupCity & Country Commercial Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £100.
City & Country Commercial Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in Stansted; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stansted
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
City & Country Commercial Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- City & Country Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- City & Country Commercial Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- City & Country Residential LtdRev. £20.1m · Profit £195k
- City & Country Corporation LtdRev. £853k · Profit −£39k
- City & Country Investments LimitedRev. £401k · Profit £175k
- City & Country Estates LtdRev. £18.8k · Profit −£4k
- City & Country Holdings LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£51.6k
- City & Country Group Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hall Barns (Furneaux Pelham) Management Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.