Enforce Technology Limited
Registered name: ENFORCE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Part of Fifosys Limited groupEnforce Technology Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £3.9k and 1 employee.
Enforce Technology Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £3.9k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Enforce Technology Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £3.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £299k | £56.8k | £11k |
| Net assets | £207k | £232k | £3.9k |
| Current assets | £442k | £247k | £24.5k |
| Debtors | £104k | £0 | £13.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼98%
- Now £3.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼81%
- Now £11k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fifosys Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Enforce Technology Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Best IT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Foration LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.