Fleetsolve Limited
Registered name: FLEETSOLVE LIMITED
Part of Marble Holdings UK Limited groupFleetsolve Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£5.1m and 18 employees.
Fleetsolve Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£5.1m and 18 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Wirral; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wirral, North West
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is Marble Holdings UK Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fleetsolve Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 18
- Net assets
- −£5.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 23 | 24 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼25% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £208k | £964k | £1.6m | £75.2k |
| Net assets | −£1.5m | −£2.9m | −£3.2m | −£5.1m |
| Fixed assets | £146k | £123k | £104k | £79.1k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £2.5m | £3.1m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £219k | £620k | £693k | £812k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▼95%
- Now £75.2k
- Headcount
- ▼25%
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £79.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Marble Holdings UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Fleetsolve Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Marble Power LimitedRev. £172m · Profit £2.9m
- Castula Energy Supply LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fuelsolve LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marble Power Trading LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.