Dundeis (UK) Ltd
Registered name: DUNDEIS (UK) LTD
Part of Cottagequinn Enterprises Ltd groupDundeis (UK) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £766k and 50 employees.
Dundeis (UK) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £766k and 50 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food” and is based in Llandrindod Wells; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Llandrindod Wells, Wales
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dundeis (UK) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 50
- Net assets
- £766k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 34 | 31 | 43 | 50 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲16.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £440k | £90.1k | £119k | £385k |
| Net assets | £705k | £745k | £733k | £766k |
| Fixed assets | £220k | £190k | £329k | £327k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.3m | £2.8m | £3.9m |
| Debtors | £636k | £515k | £1m | £1.3m |
| Deferred income | £67.4k | £72.6k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £766k
- Cash at bank
- ▲223%
- Now £385k
- Headcount
- ▲16%
- Now 50
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £327k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cottagequinn Enterprises Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Dundeis Ltd75–100%
- Dundeis (UK) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Atec Enterprises LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Lacka Foods LimitedKettering · Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 13
- The Brecks Company LimitedBubwith · Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £509k
- Staff
- 43
- William 10 LtdLondon · Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
- Revenue
- £3.2m
- Profit
- £391k
- Staff
- 9
- March Foods LimitedMarch · Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
- Revenue
- £12.2m
- Profit
- £326k
- Staff
- 220
- Buckley Foods LimitedCrewe · Manufacture of breakfast cereals and cereals-based food
- Revenue
- £39.7m
- Profit
- £287k
- Staff
- 96
- Heygates LimitedNorthampton · Grain milling
- Revenue
- £250m
- Profit
- £10.8m
- Staff
- 268
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.