Cannon Telecomms Limited
Registered name: CANNON TELECOMMS LIMITED
Part of Cannon Technologies Group Limited groupCannon Telecomms Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £19.
Cannon Telecomms Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £19 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other intermediate products” and is based in New Milton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- New Milton, South West
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cannon Telecomms Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £19
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £5 | £5 | £5 | £5 |
| Net assets | £19 | £19 | £19 | £19 | £19 |
| Current assets | £100 | £105 | £105 | £105 | £105 |
| Debtors | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £19
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £5
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cannon Technologies Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cannon Telecomms Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Cannon Datacom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cannon Technologies Europe LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cannon Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tasuma (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aql International LtdBolton · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £187m
- Profit
- £23.2m
- Staff
- 74
- Eland Cables LimitedLondon · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £318m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 278
- Rodo LimitedManchester · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £46.3m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 152
- E.t.s. Portsmouth LimitedChessington · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £33.2m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- —
- Chester Wool Company LtdChester · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 9
- Nicky Gould LtdIpswich · Wholesale of other intermediate products
- Revenue
- £22.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 40
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.