Unitech Group Leasing Co. Ltd.
Registered name: UNITECH GROUP LEASING CO. LTD.
Part of Unitech Industries Limited groupUnitech Group Leasing Co. Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £450k.
Unitech Group Leasing Co. Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £450k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Burntwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burntwood, West Midlands
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Unitech Group Leasing Co. Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £450k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £66.2k | £153k | £42.2k | £98.8k |
| Net assets | £158k | £258k | £308k | £450k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5m | £3.3m | £3.1m | £2.9m |
| Current assets | £77.2k | £321k | £44.3k | £105k |
| Debtors | £11k | £168k | £2.1k | £5.8k |
| Deferred income | £67.8k | £29.1k | £19.5k | £9.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲46%
- Now £450k
- Cash at bank
- ▲134%
- Now £98.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼52%
- Now £9.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▼8%
- Now £2.9m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Unitech Industries Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Unitech Group Leasing Co. Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Scomac Catering Equipment LimitedRev. £13.6m · Profit £206k
- Burntwood Engineering Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corsair Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corsair Wholesale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Court Catering Equipment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Driver Southall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scomac Catering Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Stellex Manufacturing LtdFigures not disclosed
- Unitech Blaymires LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unitech Engineering LtdFigures not disclosed
- Unitech Machinery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unitech Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unitech Washing Systems Ltd.Figures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Enterprise Rent-a-Car UK LimitedEgham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £2.1bn
- Profit
- £105m
- Staff
- 6,730
- Global Autocare LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £78.2m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 120
- Ogilvie Fleet LimitedStirling · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £335m
- Profit
- £9.8m
- Staff
- 141
- Accident Exchange LimitedBirmingham · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- —
- Leeds Commercial LimitedLeeds · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £42.2m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 154
- Leasing Options LimitedWorsley · Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 87
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.