Pearl Glazing Systems Limited
Registered name: PEARL GLAZING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Part of Pearl Window Systems (Group) Limited groupPearl Glazing Systems Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1m.
Pearl Glazing Systems Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other manufacturing” and is based in Salford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Salford, North West
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Pearl Window Systems (Group) Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pearl Glazing Systems Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £309k | £383k | £132k | £151k |
| Net assets | £767k | £900k | £1m | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1.7m | £2.3m | £2.4m |
| Current assets | £319k | £389k | £474k | £576k |
| Debtors | £10k | £6k | £342k | £84.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲15%
- Now £151k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲2%
- Now £2.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pearl Window Systems (Group) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pearl Glazing Systems Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Pearl Window Systems LimitedRev. £20.2m · Profit £635k
- Pearl Window Systems (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mbda UK LimitedHertfordshire · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.8bn
- Profit
- £190m
- Staff
- 6,247
- Acorn Mobility Services Ltd.Steeton Bradford · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £289m
- Profit
- £56.4m
- Staff
- —
- Volution Group PLCWest Sussex · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £419m
- Profit
- £41.5m
- Staff
- 20
- London Security PLC.Elland · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £244m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- —
- B.H.C. LimitedEnniskillen · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96m
- Profit
- £14.6m
- Staff
- 406
- Esl Fuels LimitedEllesmere Port · Other manufacturing n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £10.9m
- Staff
- 31
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.