European Administration Limited
Registered name: EUROPEAN ADMINISTRATION LIMITED
Part of Bar Bidco Limited groupEuropean Administration Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£509k and 45 employees.
European Administration Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£509k and 45 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Taunton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Taunton, South West
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Bar Bidco Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
European Administration Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 45
- Net assets
- −£509k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 27 | 35 | 45 | 45 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲17.4% | ▲29.6% | ▲28.6% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £432k | £85.3k | £142k | £46.3k | £66.8k |
| Net assets | £96k | £98.9k | −£214k | −£549k | −£509k |
| Fixed assets | £16.8k | £250k | £594k | £768k | £763k |
| Current assets | — | £2.4m | £1.6m | £1.6m | £422k |
| Debtors | £250k | £257k | £161k | £97.1k | £80.3k |
| Deferred income | £36.2k | £26.7k | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£509k
- Cash at bank
- ▲44%
- Now £66.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 45
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £763k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bar Bidco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- European Administration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Clerksroom Direct LtdFigures not disclosed
- Clerksroom Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mybarrister LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.