Dune Holdings Limited
Registered name: DUNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Dune Topco Limited groupDune Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 1 Feb 2025 show 4 employees.
Dune Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 1 Feb 2025 showed 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 25 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dune Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 1 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Jan 2023 | 27 Jan 2024 | 1 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.3m |
| Deferred income | £10.3k | £7.9k | £6.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- ▼15%
- Now £6.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dune Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dune Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Dune Group LimitedRev. £97.1m · Profit −£8.6m
- Dune International LimitedRev. £31.7m · Profit £2.2m
- DL Nominee LimitedRev. — · Profit −£5.2k
- Dune Brand LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 1 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.