Industrial Valve Specialists Limited
Registered name: INDUSTRIAL VALVE SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Part of Westbank Group Limited groupIndustrial Valve Specialists Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show 5 employees.
Industrial Valve Specialists Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed 5 employees. The company is classified under “agents specialized in the sale of other particular products” and is based in Llay; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Llay, Wales
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Industrial Valve Specialists Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Fixed assets | £25 | — | — | £1.3k |
| Current assets | £437k | £445k | £375k | £333k |
| Debtors | — | £334k | — | £247k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | Abridged Financial Statements · bulk data Apr 2026 | Abridged Financial Statements · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Westbank Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Parkelect Limited75–100%
- Industrial Valve Specialists Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Elsteel N.i LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Westbank Group LimitedBelfast · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £153m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 292
- Nal LimitedWorcester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Brunner UK LimitedLondon · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 21
- Barentz UK LimitedReigate · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 61
- Paving Stones Direct UK LtdWorksop · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 27
- Merton Agency LimitedManchester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from Abridged Financial Statements for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.