Tlmnexus Ltd
Registered name: TLMNEXUS LTD
Part of Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltd groupTlmnexus Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.3m and 67 employees.
Tlmnexus Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.3m and 67 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Brighton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brighton, South East
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tlmnexus Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 67
- Net assets
- £2.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 65 | 67 | 67 | 67 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲3.1% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.4m | £1.3m | £1.6m | £2.1m |
| Net assets | £1.6m | £1.6m | £2m | £2.3m |
| Fixed assets | £40k | £44.2k | £37.2k | £22.5k |
| Current assets | £2.4m | £2.3m | £3m | £4m |
| Debtors | £437k | £369k | £851k | £1.5m |
| Deferred income | £142k | £102k | £195k | £759k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲14%
- Now £2.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲27%
- Now £2.1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 67
- Deferred income
- ▲290%
- Now £759k
- Fixed assets
- ▼39%
- Now £22.5k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Volaris Group UK Holdco Ltd75–100%
- Tlmnexus Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Cultura Technologies LtdRev. £6.5m · Profit £1.4m
- SSP Midco 2 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £103m
- Alemba Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Company Watch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Easa Software LimitedRev. — · Profit −£298k
- Esteiro Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Furlong Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lightbulb Analytics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nathan Grace Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sureview Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- VG UK MGT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wynne Systems (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.