Company No. 04050548 · Incorporated 10 Aug 2000
Halfords Autocentres Limited
Registered name: HALFORDS AUTOCENTRES LIMITED
Part of Halfords Group Holding Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Redditch
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Halfords Group Holding Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Halfords Autocentres Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (8)
- Universal Tyre Company (Deptford) Limited(The)Rev. £35.9m · Profit −£101k
- Avayler Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Axle Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halfords Autocentres Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Halfords CFS Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- McConechy's Tyres Services Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NW Autocentres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stop N' Steer LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.