Company No. 04042506 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2000
Traderisks Limited
Registered name: TRADERISKS LIMITED
Part of Gresham House Limited groupSIC 64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classifiedSIC 66120Security and commodity contracts dealing activitiesSIC 66300Fund management activitiesSIC 70229Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gresham House Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Gresham House Holdings Limited75–100%
- Traderisks Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Resi Capital Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (37)
- Gresham House Windfarms General Partner 3 LimitedRev. £11.7k · Profit £8.8k
- Gresham House Timberland General Partner LimitedRev. £7.8k · Profit £7.8k
- Gresham House Solar Distribution Designated Member 1 LimitedRev. £3.9k · Profit £3.4k
- Gresham House Solar Distribution Designated Member 2 LimitedRev. £3.9k · Profit £3.4k
- Gresham House Forest Funds General Partner LimitedRev. £1.1k · Profit £1.1k
- Aitchesse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blueforest Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eas Technologies Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fim Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fim Windfarms (SC) General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fornax Environmental Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House (General Partner) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House (Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Capital Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Carry Warehousing II LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Carry Warehousing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Devco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Devco Pipeline LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Energy Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Finance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Forestry LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Housing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Initial Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Investment Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House New Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Private Capital Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Private Equity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Private Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Real Assets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Renewable Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Siff Feeder Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House Strategic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gresham House VCT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Warwickshire Solar 1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wildanet Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£30.5k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.