Eurostation Limited
Registered name: EUROSTATION LIMITED
Part of Eurostation Holdings Limited groupEurostation Limited made £225k revenue and £768k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Eurostation Limited’s revenue grew 300% to £225k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £768k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale trade” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company and controlling party, is Eurostation Holdings Limited, company number 11574848. The ultimate parent company is registered in England and Wales and copies of the financial ”
Key figures
Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £0 | £56.3k | £225k |
| Gross profit | — | £0 | £56.3k | £225k |
| Operating profit | −£1.3k | −£3k | £43.1k | £213k |
| Profit before tax | £1.4m | £653k | £868k | £768k |
| Profit after tax | £1.4m | £653k | £855k | £768k |
| Profit (best available) | £1.4m | £653k | £855k | £768k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 1520% | 341.3% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £0 | £18.8k | £75k |
| Profit per employee | £467k | £218k | £285k | £256k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲300% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼53.4% | ▲31% | ▼10.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £0 | £84.7k | £130k |
| Net assets | £126k | £123k | £652k | £1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £1k | £1k | £3.5m | £3.5m |
| Current assets | £133k | £130k | £190k | £235k |
| Debtors | £133k | £130k | £105k | £105k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £6.5k | £52.3k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 341.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £75k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £256k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1556%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 23.3%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 46.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲79%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲53%
- Now £130k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▲701%
- Now £52.3k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.5m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eurostation Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eurostation Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- 151 Products LimitedRev. £79.2m · Profit £4.4m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Anglian Bolts & Consumables LtdAttleborough · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £231k
- Profit
- £75.2k
- Staff
- 0
- Julisis Europe LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £242k
- Profit
- £4.2k
- Staff
- 1
- Optimus Distributions LtdTonbridge · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £183k
- Profit
- £9.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Good Data Production LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £179k
- Profit
- £1.9k
- Staff
- 5
- Smart Filing Solutions LtdLondon · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £290k
- Profit
- £5k
- Staff
- 0
- Meridian Supply LimitedSheffield · Non-specialised wholesale trade
- Revenue
- £298k
- Profit
- £85.8k
- Staff
- 6
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £768k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.