Cubat Limited
Registered name: CUBAT LIMITED
Part of Schroders PLC groupCubat Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £842 and 2 employees.
Cubat Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £842 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Horsham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horsham, South East
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cubat Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £842
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼25% | 0% | ▼33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1.8k | £1.3k | £859 | £842 |
| Fixed assets | £2.4k | £1.5k | £890 | £0 |
| Current assets | £57.6k | £63.7k | £75.2k | £64.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £842
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼33%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Schroders PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Schroder Administration Limited75–100%
- Benchmark Capital Limited75–100%
- Benchmark Financial Planning Limited75–100%
- Cubat Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Caroline Banks & Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Champain Financial Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Clarke-Walker Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cusack Financial Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jenkins Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mark Cardy Consultancy LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Oculus Wealth Management (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oculus Wealth Management (North Dorset) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Vercern LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.