PSB-UK Limited
Registered name: PSB-UK LIMITED
Part of Witt & Son UK Holdings Limited groupPSB-UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£93.5k and 13 employees.
PSB-UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£93.5k and 13 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in Halifax; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halifax, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Witt & Son UK Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PSB-UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- −£93.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 14 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼21.4% | ▲9.1% | ▲8.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | £56k | £6.7k |
| Net assets | £191k | £86.1k | £52.7k | −£93.5k |
| Current assets | £2.3m | £661k | £661k | £471k |
| Debtors | £370k | £249k | £367k | £135k |
| Deferred income | £350k | £97.5k | £103k | £146k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼277%
- Now −£93.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼88%
- Now £6.7k
- Headcount
- ▲8%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- ▲41%
- Now £146k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Witt & Son UK Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- PSB-UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Fan Systems Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Witt & Son Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Witt Group - UK Service LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Premier Marinas LimitedSouthampton · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £51.2m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- —
- Pickerings Hire LimitedSwadlincote · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.6m
- Profit
- £11.7m
- Staff
- 279
- Mammoet (UK) LimitedWallsend · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.6m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 396
- Allaway Acoustics LimitedHerts · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 42
- Callan Connect LimitedBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.2m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 64
- Next Energy Solutions LtdWarrington · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £70.1m
- Profit
- £8.9m
- Staff
- 144
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.