Keronite International Limited
Registered name: KERONITE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Part of Curtiss-Wright Corporation groupKeronite International Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.5m and 16 employees.
Keronite International Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1.5m and 16 employees. The company is classified under “treatment and coating of metals” and is based in Haverhill; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Haverhill, East of England
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The Company is under the control of Curtiss-Wright Controls (UK) Limited who own 100% of the issued share capital. The ultimate controlling party of Curtiss-Wright Controls (UK) Limited is Curtiss-Wri”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Keronite International Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 19 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼17.4% | ▼15.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.4m | £733k | £538k |
| Net assets | £16.6m | £1.3m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £19.7m | £372k | £392k |
| Current assets | £3.5m | £1.5m | £1.7m |
| Debtors | £296k | £336k | £350k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼27%
- Now £538k
- Headcount
- ▼16%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £392k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Curtiss-Wright Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Curtiss-Wright Controls (UK) Holding Co., Limited75–100%
- Curtiss-Wright Controls (UK) Limited75–100%
- Keronite International Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Component Coating and Repair Services LimitedRev. £5m · Profit −£482k
- Curtiss-Wright Flow Control (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Curtiss-Wright Wimborne LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penny & Giles Aerospace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penny & Giles Controls LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ifor Williams Trailers LimitedManchester · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £83.5m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 450
- Eblast LimitedAberdeenshire · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £11.2m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 77
- Poeton Industries LimitedGloucester · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £16.9m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 173
- Moyola Precision Engineering LimitedMagherafelt · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 145
- Leeds Galvanising & Powder Coating LimitedLeeds · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £10.1m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 86
- Aalberts Surface Technologies LimitedNottingham · Treatment and coating of metals
- Revenue
- £7.9m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 68
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.