Dunraven Windows Retail Limited
Registered name: DUNRAVEN WINDOWS RETAIL LIMITED
Part of Dunraven Holdings Limited groupDunraven Windows Retail Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £4.5m and 50 employees.
Dunraven Windows Retail Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £4.5m and 50 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets” and is based in Bridgend; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bridgend, Wales
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dunraven Windows Retail Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 50
- Net assets
- £4.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 50 | 50 | 50 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £75.3k | — | £132k |
| Net assets | £3.3m | £4.1m | £4.5m |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | £7.7m | £8.9m | £8.3m |
| Debtors | £6.5m | £7.4m | £6.4m |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲11%
- Now £4.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £132k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 50
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼3%
- Now £1.2m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dunraven Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Dunraven Windows Retail Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Braceys Builders Merchants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suntrade Windows LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Ovo Group LtdRedcliffe · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £5.2bn
- Profit
- £125m
- Staff
- 4,304
- Nutravita LimitedMaidenhead · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £32.7m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- 29
- Easy Care Solutions UK LtdPitstone · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £67.2m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 40
- Meaco (U.K.) LimitedGuildford · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £48.1m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 30
- F&F Stores LtdMilton Keynes · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £120m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 107
- Kartell UK LimitedNorthampton · Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
- Revenue
- £91.9m
- Profit
- £5.1m
- Staff
- 244
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.