Cardiff Demolition Company Limited
Registered name: CARDIFF DEMOLITION COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Dauson Environmental Group Limited groupCardiff Demolition Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £8.5m and 25 employees.
Cardiff Demolition Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £8.5m and 25 employees. The company is classified under “demolition” and is based in Cardiff; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cardiff, Wales
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 2000
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The controlling party is Dauson Environmental Group Limited. The ultimate controlling party is Mr D J Neal.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cardiff Demolition Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 25
- Net assets
- £8.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 25 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.8m | £1.6m |
| Net assets | £8.9m | £8.5m |
| Fixed assets | £1.4m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £824k | £206k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £8.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1.6m
- Headcount
- —
- Now 25
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Dauson Environmental Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cardiff Demolition Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Atlantic Recycling LimitedRev. £47.1m · Profit £1.7m
- Neal Soil Suppliers Ltd.Rev. £28.3m · Profit £202k
- Resources Management U.K. LimitedRev. £13.9m · Profit −£20.8k
- Atlantic Waste Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bingo Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bingo Resources LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bluefield Land LtdFigures not disclosed
- Llanharan Concrete Co.limitedFigures not disclosed
- Mekatek LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Neal Remediation LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Brown and Mason Group LimitedDartford · Demolition
- Revenue
- £46.6m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 242
- E Terry Groundworks LimitedDroitwich · Demolition
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 10
- Coleman & Company LimitedBirmingham · Demolition
- Revenue
- £29.5m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 66
- Total Aggregates LimitedNottinghamshire · Demolition
- Revenue
- £31.4m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 49
- Bath Demolition LimitedBristol · Demolition
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 33
- Dem-Master Demolition LimitedBathgate · Demolition
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 121
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.