Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03898390 · Incorporated 22 Dec 1999

L.a. Properties (UK) Limited

Registered name: L.A. PROPERTIES (UK) LIMITED

Part of La Group Holdings Ltd group

L.a. Properties (UK) Limited made £394k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

L.a. Properties (UK) Limited reported £394k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026, up 27% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
26 yrs · since 1999
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£394k
Growth ▲27%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
5yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202231 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£221k£324k£122k£310k£394k
Profit (best available)£221k£324k£122k£310k£394k
Employees (average)—0000
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲46.9%▼62.3%▲153.6%▲27%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£1.2m£253k£5.5k£34.7k£8.1k
Net assets£13.3m£13.6m£13.7m£14m£14.4m
Fixed assets£24.8m£26m£26.9m£30m£30.8m
Current assets£1.6m£862k£648k£62.7k£61.8k
Debtors£2.9k£3.3k£1.4k£28k£53.7k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲3%
Now £14.4m
Cash at bank
▼77%
Now £8.1k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲3%
Now £30.8m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. La Group Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. L.a. Properties (UK) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £394k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.