Company No. 03871226 · Incorporated 4 Nov 1999
Nu Technology and Learning Centres (Hackney) Limited
Registered name: NU TECHNOLOGY AND LEARNING CENTRES (HACKNEY) LIMITED
Part of Aviva PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aviva PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Aviva Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Holdings Limited75–100%
- Aviva Investors Real Estate Limited75–100%
- Nuppp (GP) Limited75–100%
- Nu 3PS Limited75–100%
- Nuppp (Care Technology and Learning Centres) Limited75–100%
- Nu Technology and Learning Centres (Hackney) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 3) LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 5) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu Local Care Centres (Chichester No. 6) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.