Wymondham Limited
Registered name: WYMONDHAM LIMITED
Part of Amber Infrastructure Group Holdings Limited groupWymondham Limited made £2.1m revenue and £1.9m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Wymondham Limited’s revenue grew 12% to £2.1m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1.9m profit. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 26 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £2.2m | £2.1m | £1.9m | £2.1m |
| Cost of sales | −£1.8m | −£1.7m | −£1.5m | −£1.6m |
| Gross profit | £429k | £380k | £386k | £441k |
| Operating profit | £265k | £238k | £263k | £301k |
| Profit before tax | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Profit after tax | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Profit (best available) | £1.7m | £1.8m | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 76.1% | 87.4% | 103.4% | 93.7% |
| Gross margin | 19.1% | 18.3% | 20.8% | 21.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼7.3% | ▼10.7% | ▲11.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲6.5% | ▲5.6% | ▲1.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2024 | Accounts · bulk data May 2025 | Accounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 93.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 21.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Amber Infrastructure Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Holdings Two Limited75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Holdings Limited75–100%
- Amber Infrastructure Group Limited75–100%
- International Public Partnerships GP Limited75–100%
- Ipp Holdings 1 Limited75–100%
- Ipp Bond Limited75–100%
- Bootle Derby Holdings Limited75–100%
- Ipp Pfi Holdings Limited75–100%
- Wymondham Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- H&W Courts LimitedRev. £4.9m · Profit £1.3m
- Fieldsecond LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £139k
- Abingdon LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £763k
- Ipp Properties (Abingdon) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £523k
- Ipp Properties (H&W Courts) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £653k
- Ipp Properties (Norfolk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Narville LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taskmore LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelham Incorporated LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2.1m
- Profit
- £200k
- Staff
- 12
- Information Resources (Oldham) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £253k
- Staff
- —
- Adam Asset Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2.1m
- Profit
- £87k
- Staff
- 12
- CHP Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £79.7k
- Staff
- 15
- Habro Property Management LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2m
- Profit
- £230k
- Staff
- 14
- South West Hampshire Fundco LimitedBirmingham · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £2.2m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.