Cyber Media Solutions Ltd
Registered name: CYBER MEDIA SOLUTIONS LTD
Part of G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLP groupCyber Media Solutions Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £94.3k and 19 employees.
Cyber Media Solutions Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £94.3k and 19 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Bath; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath, South West
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Cyber Media Solutions Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 19
- Net assets
- £94.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £96 | £54.5k | £38.8k |
| Net assets | £56.8k | £112k | £94.3k |
| Fixed assets | £1.1k | £2k | £14.1k |
| Current assets | £485k | £547k | £501k |
| Debtors | £264k | £285k | £203k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼16%
- Now £94.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £38.8k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 19
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲603%
- Now £14.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- G Square Healthcare Private Equity LLPultimate parent75–100%
- G Square Managing Member Limited75–100%
- G Square Capital (GP) IV LLP50–75%
- MHL Topco Limited75–100%
- MHL Midco Limited75–100%
- MHL Bidco Limited75–100%
- Cyber Media Solutions Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Clai LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mayden Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.