Bpe Design and Support Ltd.
Registered name: BPE DESIGN AND SUPPORT LTD.
Part of On Line Group Limited groupBpe Design and Support Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £7 and 3 employees.
Bpe Design and Support Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £7 and 3 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Immingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Immingham, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bpe Design and Support Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £7
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £7.4m | — |
| Cost of sales | — | £5.7m | — |
| Gross profit | — | £1.6m | — |
| Operating profit | — | £579k | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £650k | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £505k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £505k | — |
| Staff costs | £2.8m | £3.4m | — |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 25 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 6.9% | — |
| Gross margin | — | 22.1% | — |
| Revenue per employee | — | £295k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £20.2k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.7% | ▼88% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £12.2k | — | — |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.4m | £7 |
| Fixed assets | £43.4k | — | — |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.4m | — |
| Debtors | £821k | £1.4m | £7 |
| Deferred income | £52.6k | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £7
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼88%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- On Line Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bpe Design and Support Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- On Line Design & Engineering LimitedRev. £13.8m · Profit −£696k
- On Line People LimitedRev. £13.3m · Profit −£26.9k
- Media Excel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- On Line Support Personnel LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Jba Group LimitedSkipton · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £77.8m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- —
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- SRK Consulting (UK) LimitedSouth Wales · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 202
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.