Robinson Keane Limited
Registered name: ROBINSON KEANE LIMITED
Part of The Kellan Group Limited groupRobinson Keane Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £2.
Robinson Keane Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £2 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Robinson Keane Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Current assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- The Kellan Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Robinson Keane Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Berkeley Scott LimitedRev. £18m · Profit £142k
- Fusion People Employees' Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quantica LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.