Company No. 03741098 · Incorporated 23 Mar 1999
National Grid Plus Limited
Registered name: NATIONAL GRID PLUS LIMITED
Part of National Grid PLC group- Status
- Active
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- National Grid PLCultimate parent75–100%
- National Grid Holdings One PLC75–100%
- Lattice Group Limited75–100%
- National Grid Commercial Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Grid Property Holdings Limited75–100%
- National Grid Plus Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Birch Sites LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Grid Twenty Eight LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Grid Twenty Seven LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Grid William LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.