Eastway Estates Limited
Registered name: EASTWAY ESTATES LIMITED
Eastway Estates Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £12.7m and 5 employees.
Eastway Estates Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £12.7m and 5 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Stanmore; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stanmore, London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eastway Estates Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £12.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | ▲25% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £446k | £913k | £1.3m | £1.6m |
| Net assets | £5.1m | £5.5m | £11.6m | £12.7m |
| Fixed assets | £1.1m | £1m | £1m | £1m |
| Current assets | £13.9m | £14m | £19.4m | £35.8m |
| Debtors | £11.6m | £9.6m | £10.5m | £13.7m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £12.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲22%
- Now £1.6m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £1m
Group structure
Subsidiaries (8)
- Baypride Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eastway Estates (Borehamwood) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Goldmile Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mago Kensington Holdco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Newview Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northport Waltham Cross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vital Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Westway Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.