Harmon Precision Grinding Limited
Registered name: HARMON PRECISION GRINDING LIMITED
Part of Harmon (Form Tools) Limited groupHarmon Precision Grinding Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1k.
Harmon Precision Grinding Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “cold forming or folding” and is based in Dorset; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dorset, South West
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Harmon Precision Grinding Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Debtors | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k | £1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Harmon (Form Tools) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Harmon Precision Grinding Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Harmon Fabrication LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harmon Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harmon Manufacturing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harmon Metal Treatments LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- B.w.industries LtdBridlington · Cold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 146
- Universal Container Services LimitedManchester · Cold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £17.6m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- 35
- R. Tindall (Fabricators) LimitedOldham Lancs · Cold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 73
- Firth Steels LimitedBrighouse · Cold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £947k
- Staff
- 121
- Structural Steelwork LimitedDudley · Cold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £331k
- Staff
- 58
- Harmon (Form Tools) LimitedCold forming or folding
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £302k
- Staff
- 103
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.