Euro Environmental Ltd
Registered name: EURO ENVIRONMENTAL LTD
Part of Northedge Capital LLP groupEuro Environmental Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £237k and 12 employees.
Euro Environmental Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £237k and 12 employees. The company is classified under “technical testing and analysis” and is based in Hull; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hull, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 28 yrs · since 1998
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Euro Environmental Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 12
- Net assets
- £237k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 12 | 15 | 12 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼25% | ▲25% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £206k | £89.1k | £105k | £139k |
| Net assets | £248k | £298k | £275k | £237k |
| Fixed assets | £64.1k | £65k | £59.8k | £121k |
| Current assets | £469k | £456k | £395k | £440k |
| Debtors | £263k | £367k | £132k | £287k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼14%
- Now £237k
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £139k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 12
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲102%
- Now £121k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Northedge Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Northedge Capital Nominee Limited50–75%
- League Topco Limited75–100%
- League Midco Limited75–100%
- League Bidco Limited75–100%
- Euro Environmental Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- L3 Essence LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Raffe Enterprises LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 1G Dynamics LimitedRoyston, Hertfordshire · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £89.8m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 40
- As International Corporation LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £23.7m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 117
- Icw Technical Services LtdLondon · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.4m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Glacier Inspection Services LimitedAberdeen · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £14.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 85
- Aqualogic (WC) LtdLiverpool · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £12.4m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 147
- Electrical Testing LimitedNorwich · Technical testing and analysis
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 42
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.