Wira Instrumentation Limited
Registered name: WIRA INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
Part of Alda Holdings Limited groupWira Instrumentation Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£55.9k and 3 employees.
Wira Instrumentation Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£55.9k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment” and is based in Huddersfield; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Huddersfield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wira Instrumentation Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£55.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £16.3k | £11.2k | £594 | £660 |
| Net assets | £63.3k | £17.2k | −£7.4k | −£55.9k |
| Fixed assets | £2.3k | £2k | £1.5k | £2.2k |
| Current assets | £181k | £127k | £181k | £195k |
| Debtors | £27.6k | £15k | £67.8k | £27.2k |
| Deferred income | £2.4k | £2.7k | £2.8k | £5.4k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£55.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲11%
- Now £660
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▲94%
- Now £5.4k
- Fixed assets
- ▲46%
- Now £2.2k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Alda Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wira Instrumentation Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Bradwick Technologies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Streat Drycom LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Renishaw P L CGloucestershire · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £713m
- Profit
- £83.8m
- Staff
- 5,339
- Pulsar Process Measurement LimitedBirmingham · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 106
- Orbital Gas Systems LimitedNear Stone · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £30.4m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 135
- Yokogawa United Kingdom LimitedRuncorn · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £41m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 145
- Delta Mobrey LimitedCamberley · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 119
- Thyson Technology LimitedEllesmere Port · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
- Revenue
- £26.7m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.