Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 03364956 · Incorporated 2 May 1997

Sevan Leisure Holdings Limited

Registered name: SEVAN LEISURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Sevan Leisure Holdings Limited made £4.7m revenue and £73.6k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025. read from filing text

Sevan Leisure Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 1% to £4.7m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £73.6k profit and 95 employees. The company is classified under “licensed clubs” and is based in New Malden; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56301Licensed clubs
Status
Active
Location
New Malden, London
Age
29 yrs · since 1997
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentCapital-lightDoing more with less
Revenue
£4.7m
Growth ▲1.4%
Profit
£73.6k
Growth ▼45.5%
Profit margin
1.6%
Gross 74%
Employees
95
Change ▼1%
Profit / employee
£775
Revenue/employee £49.6k
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£4.1m£4.7m£4.7m£4.7m
Cost of sales£1.2m£1.4m£1.2m£1.2m
Gross profit£2.9m£3.3m£3.5m£3.5m
Operating profit£290k£184k£267k£222k
Profit before tax£247k£113k£172k£130k
Profit after tax£184k£16.5k£135k£73.6k
Profit (best available)£184k£16.5k£135k£73.6k
Employees (average)901059695
Ratios
Profit margin4.5%0.4%2.9%1.6%
Gross margin70.7%69.5%74.4%74%
Revenue per employee£45.2k£44.6k£48.4k£49.6k
Profit per employee£2k£157£1.4k£775
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲15.1%▼0.7%▲1.4%
Profit growth—▼91%▲717.1%▼45.5%
Headcount growth—▲16.7%▼8.6%▼1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£3.4k£3.3k£0—
Net assets£234k£169k£221k£308k
Fixed assets£58.4k£59.3k£58.7k£58.1k
Current assets£2.2m£2.2m£2.3m—
Debtors£0£0£2.3m£2.2m
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
1.6%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
74%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£49.6k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£775
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
1.2%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
47.1%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲40%
Now £308k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼1%
Now 95
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼1%
Now £58.1k
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (5)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £73.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.