Fibreactive Limited
Registered name: FIBREACTIVE LIMITED
Part of Discoverie Group PLC groupFibreactive Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 15 employees.
Fibreactive Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 15 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Guildford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Guildford, South East
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fibreactive Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 12 | 15 | 15 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼7.7% | ▲25% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £163k | £424k | £507k | £313k |
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.1m | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £13.2k | £16.3k | £18.8k | £13.8k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.3m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £895k | £588k | £349k | £929k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲24%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▼38%
- Now £313k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼27%
- Now £13.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Discoverie Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Discoverie Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Fibreactive Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Acal Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Antenova LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDT 123 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Contour Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cursor Controls Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Discoverie Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hivolt Capacitors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keymat Technology LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silver Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SLV Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Variohm Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- XI-Tech LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Proampac Elsham Public Limited CompanyBrigg · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £59m
- Profit
- £13.6m
- Staff
- 128
- JSP LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £98.3m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 498
- Rehau LimitedRoss on Wye Herefordshire · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 411
- Joseph Joseph Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £130m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- —
- Renolit UK LimitedNorthumberland · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £87.4m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 342
- The Millboard Company LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 171
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.