Tisa Injection Mouldings Limited
Registered name: TISA INJECTION MOULDINGS LIMITED
Part of TWP Manufacturing Limited groupTisa Injection Mouldings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £11k and 6 employees.
Tisa Injection Mouldings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £11k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other plastic products” and is based in Tipton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tipton, West Midlands
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “TWP Manufacturing Limited's directors are now the ultimate controlling party.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Tisa Injection Mouldings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £11k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼14.3% | ▼16.7% | ▲20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£26.8k | −£17.5k | £2.3k | £11k |
| Fixed assets | £3.8k | £8k | £12.5k | £10k |
| Current assets | £455k | £431k | £429k | £420k |
| Debtors | £404k | £376k | £373k | £373k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲377%
- Now £11k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲20%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £10k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TWP Manufacturing Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Tisa Injection Mouldings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Benbo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blackweld LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bullbarrow Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paterson Photographic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Threeway Pressings LimitedRev. — · Profit £84k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Proampac Elsham Public Limited CompanyBrigg · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £59m
- Profit
- £13.6m
- Staff
- 128
- JSP LimitedCheltenham · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £98.3m
- Profit
- £9.5m
- Staff
- 498
- Rehau LimitedRoss on Wye Herefordshire · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £9m
- Staff
- 411
- Joseph Joseph Group LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £130m
- Profit
- £8.8m
- Staff
- —
- Renolit UK LimitedNorthumberland · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £87.4m
- Profit
- £7.7m
- Staff
- 342
- The Millboard Company LimitedCoventry · Manufacture of other plastic products
- Revenue
- £70.7m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 171
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.