Company No. 03282668 · Incorporated 22 Nov 1996
Gardner Merchant Limited
Registered name: GARDNER MERCHANT LIMITED
Part of Sodexo S.A. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1996
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sodexo S.A. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Sodexo Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sodexo Limited75–100%
- Gardner Merchant Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Sodexo Live UK LimitedRev. £155m · Profit £845k
- Olive Catering Services LimitedRev. £50.3m · Profit £3m
- Fooditude LimitedRev. £12.4m · Profit −£726k
- MTS Health LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £403k
- Directors Table LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Friars 702 LimitedRev. — · Profit £21.3k
- Keyline Travel Management LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Sodexo Trustee Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Bedfordshire, Northamptonshire, Cambridgeshire and Hertfordshire Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£299k
- The Cumbria and Lancashire Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£37k
- The Essex Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£58k
- The Kent, Surrey and Sussex Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Norfolk and Suffolk Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£17k
- The Northumbria Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£10k
- The South Yorkshire Community Rehabilitation Company LimitedRev. — · Profit −£18k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.